jus sanguinis

Farsi (Persian) translation: تابعیت فرزند

19:26 Oct 14, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: jus sanguinis
Many countries follow the system of jus soli and jus sanguinis
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تابعیت فرزند
Explanation:
تابعیت فرزند
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تابعیت از طریق خون
Zahra Mazaheri
5تابعیت فرزند
Marjaneh Koohyar
5حق الدم
Habibulla Josefi
5شهروندی تباری
Adeleh Mirzaee
5اصل خون
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اصل خون


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jus_sanguinis

Mohammad Ghaffari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهروندی تباری


Explanation:
حق شهروندی در کشوری که والدین شخص تبعه آن کشورند

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حق الدم


Explanation:
حق الدم


Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تابعیت فرزند


Explanation:
تابعیت فرزند

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تابعیت از طریق خون


Explanation:
Reference:
Riasat Jomhoori Law Dictionary

Zahra Mazaheri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search