performance edge

French translation: atout de performance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance edge
French translation:atout de performance
Entered by: NathalieVVT (X)

22:17 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: performance edge
it is the slogan of a product
NathalieVVT (X)
atout de performance
Explanation:
... Utilisez la différence comme atout de performance ... évalue l'écart entre la
performance actuelle et celle souhaitée par l'équipe Evaluation à 360° ...
www.strategos.ch/pages/ProduitTMS.html - 27k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atout de performance
GILOU
4avantage concurrentiel
Amanda Grey


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avantage concurrentiel


Explanation:
I think this is a bit like competitive edge.

"Avantage de performance" would be another possibility.

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci pour votre aide

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atout de performance


Explanation:
... Utilisez la différence comme atout de performance ... évalue l'écart entre la
performance actuelle et celle souhaitée par l'équipe Evaluation à 360° ...
www.strategos.ch/pages/ProduitTMS.html - 27k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Merci Gilles.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search