top-sided

French translation: supérieur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top-sided
French translation:supérieur
Entered by: Elise Tiberghien

11:34 Mar 8, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: top-sided
Surfaces technology


Mechanically possible alignment accuracy
= repeatability of the press charge in the press relating to the previously scanned decor marks – repeating points for the special mode/EIR of the matching top-sided press plate
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
supérieur
Explanation:
plateau de presse supérieur
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5latérale supérieure
GILOU
3 +1supérieur
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supérieur


Explanation:
plateau de presse supérieur

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec
5 hrs
  -> Merci !

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
latérale supérieure


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours 3 heures (2018-03-10 14:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plaque de pression

GILOU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2629




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search