rollover

French translation: report

12:43 Oct 30, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: rollover
Borrower asked for rollover of all accrued interest to the 2nd quarter of 2013 when initial proceeds of asset disposal, under the proposed scheme, would be realized and paid to the Bank.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:report
Explanation:
L'emprunteur a demandé le report des intérêts, c'est une situation très courante.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/finance_general/...
Selected response from:

Cyril B.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1report
Cyril B.
4 +1refinancement
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refinancement


Explanation:
des intérêts dus

"http://www.experts-tourisme.fr/refinancement-hypothecaire-.....‎Translate this page
Dans cet article, nous allons parler des avantages et des inconvénients des prêts de refinancement des intérêts seulement, ainsi que les facteurs à considérer ..."

"rollover
refinancement d'une dette
http://gdt.oqlf.gouv.qc.ca/ficheOqlf.aspx?Id_Fiche=17490861

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1608

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François Begon
6 hrs
  -> merci!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report


Explanation:
L'emprunteur a demandé le report des intérêts, c'est une situation très courante.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_french/finance_general/...

Cyril B.
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search