within 60 days of each other

French translation: dans une délai de 60 jours à compter de la date de réception de la notification objet de la réponse.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within 60 days of each other
French translation:dans une délai de 60 jours à compter de la date de réception de la notification objet de la réponse.
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

07:55 Jul 28, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / contract/notification
English term or phrase: within 60 days of each other
Notification, Enquiry and Transparency (products/markets):
Any response to any such notification shall be expected within 60 days from the date of the notification and any further responses shall also be expected *within 60 days of each other*.
Shooting
Mauritius
et toute réponse...
Explanation:
et toute réponse devra être envoyée dans une délai de 60 jours à compter de la date de réception de la notification objet de la réponse.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3et toute réponse...
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
4Suggestion ci-dessous...
Merline
3dans un délai maximum de 60 jours
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dans un délai maximum de 60 jours


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: et 'of each other'??
2 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
et toute réponse...


Explanation:
et toute réponse devra être envoyée dans une délai de 60 jours à compter de la date de réception de la notification objet de la réponse.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr

agree  socratisv
3 hrs

agree  Manon-Josée Caron
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suggestion ci-dessous...


Explanation:
Une réponse à un tel avis devra être donnée dans les 60 jours et tout échange ultérieur à ce sujet devra se faire au plus tard dans les 60 jours.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2007-07-28 13:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tout échange ultérieur à ce sujet
OU
tout suivi à ce sujet

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search