Osmotic fragility of erythrocytes *Direct* *Index*

Italian translation: diretto/indice di emolisi

08:13 Apr 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / esami laboratorio
English term or phrase: Osmotic fragility of erythrocytes *Direct* *Index*
Fragilità osmotica eritrociti, ma direct sta per test diretto? E Index? Grazie Miranda
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:diretto/indice di emolisi
Explanation:
Dovrebbe riferirsi all'osservazione diretta della fragilità osmotica e all'indice di emolisi
Selected response from:

Chiara Guglielmini
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indice diretto di fragilità osmotica degli eritrociti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3diretto/indice di emolisi
Chiara Guglielmini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osmotic fragility of erythrocytes *direct* *index*
indice diretto di fragilità osmotica degli eritrociti


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1771

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osmotic fragility of erythrocytes *direct* *index*
diretto/indice di emolisi


Explanation:
Dovrebbe riferirsi all'osservazione diretta della fragilità osmotica e all'indice di emolisi

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Grazie mille. Miranda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search