leather goods

Japanese translation: 革製品、皮製品

03:37 Sep 4, 2004
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Retail / -
English term or phrase: leather goods
products made from leather
kunal
Japanese translation:革製品、皮製品
Explanation:
Leather in Kanji character is expressed first characters of first and second answers.
Selected response from:

humbird
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3革製品、皮製品
humbird
5皮革製品
Yohei Fukataki


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
革製品、皮製品


Explanation:
Leather in Kanji character is expressed first characters of first and second answers.


humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Takako Whilden
6 mins

agree  Yohei Fukataki
2 hrs

agree  ejprotran
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
皮革製品


Explanation:
皮革製品 is also used as a formal expression.

Yohei Fukataki
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search