cognitive forks

Persian (Farsi) translation: انشعاب‌ها/چندراهی‌های شناختی

10:04 Jun 21, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cognitive forks
Nearly every action we take is preceded by a choice between two or more options. When we come to these cognitive forks in the road, we contemplate the options in front of us before moving forward.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:انشعاب‌ها/چندراهی‌های شناختی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6انشعاب‌ها/چندراهی‌های شناختی
Reza Hashemi
5دوراهی تصمیم گیری
Azadeh Esteki


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
انشعاب‌ها/چندراهی‌های شناختی


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi: چندراهی
3 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
4 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
8 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sina Salehi
10 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دوراهی تصمیم گیری


Explanation:
forked in the road به معنای لحظات تعیین کننده در زندگی هست که باید بر سر چندراهی انتخاب موندیم

Azadeh Esteki
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search