business efficiency

Polish translation: sprawność podmiotów gospodarczych

17:59 Apr 7, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business efficiency
oraz government efficiency
nigun
Polish translation:sprawność podmiotów gospodarczych
Explanation:
a sprawność władz rządowych
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
chyba tak. dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wydajność rynkowa przedsiębiorstwa
josnow
3sprawność podmiotów gospodarczych
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawność podmiotów gospodarczych


Explanation:
a sprawność władz rządowych

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1811
Grading comment
chyba tak. dzieki

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydajność rynkowa przedsiębiorstwa


Explanation:
oraz Sprawonść/wydajność instytucji rządowych

josnow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search