execute file.

Polish translation: proszę wprowadzić plik wykonywalny (nazwę pliku)

12:24 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: execute file.
Please, enter execute file.
estivo
Russian Federation
Polish translation:proszę wprowadzić plik wykonywalny (nazwę pliku)
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plik exe
Maciej Andrzejczak
3plik typu EXE
GregF
2proszę wprowadzić plik wykonywalny (nazwę pliku)
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
proszę wprowadzić plik wykonywalny (nazwę pliku)


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank you:)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plik exe


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plik typu EXE


Explanation:
czyżby o to chodziło?

GregF
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search