toolmaker

Polish translation: ślusarz narzędziowy/narzędziowiec

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toolmaker
Polish translation:ślusarz narzędziowy/narzędziowiec
Entered by: Arkadiusz S

12:15 Apr 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: toolmaker
sources such as the set-up sheet, drawing, Customer, Toolmaker
jamajka
ślusarz narzędziowy/narzędziowiec
Explanation:
Słownik NT
Selected response from:

Arkadiusz S
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ślusarz narzędziowy/narzędziowiec
Arkadiusz S
4 +1producent narzędzi
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ślusarz narzędziowy/narzędziowiec


Explanation:
Słownik NT

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzes
0 min
  -> Dziękuje

agree  pidzej
3 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  petrolhead
10 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  leff
1 hr
  -> Dziękuje

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
producent narzędzi


Explanation:
ale więcej kontekstu potrzeba... sources of what?

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr
  -> dziekuje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search