International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

procedures for carrying out the arrangements

Polish translation: procedury dokonywania ustaleń

11:23 Apr 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / Health and Safety - BHP
English term or phrase: procedures for carrying out the arrangements
Niby wszystko zrozumiałe, ale nie potrafie zgrabnie ująć po polsku. No przecież: "procedury przeprowadzania ustaleń?" to niezrozumiały bełkot. Dokument napisany jest ładnym angielskim.
Oto kontekst:
Opisywana jest koniecznośc stworzenia planu BHP.
Następnie pojawia się:
The plan refers to documented procedures for carrying out the following arrangements:

Indicator Element 1: The location has prepared a plan for achieving [...] targets
Indicator Element 2: Records confirm that the management team [...] has been actively involved in preparing the plan.
...
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Polish translation:procedury dokonywania ustaleń
Explanation:
albo może po prostu: procedury ustalania...
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-) Tak tez oddałem klientowi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedury wykonania ustalen
legato
3procedury dokonywania ustaleń
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedury dokonywania ustaleń


Explanation:
albo może po prostu: procedury ustalania...

Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-) Tak tez oddałem klientowi.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedury wykonania ustalen


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search