Chief Creative Officer

Polish translation: Dyrektor Kreatywny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chief Creative Officer
Polish translation:Dyrektor Kreatywny
Entered by: Biurobob

20:02 May 2, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Chief Creative Officer
Kontekst: stanowisko

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chief_creative_officer
Biurobob
Dyrektor Kreatywny
Explanation:
Dyrektor Kreatywny lub zachowałabym nazwę stanowiska w oryginale tj. Chief Creative Officer (stosowane w jęz. polskim podobnie jak Chief Information Officer).
Pozdrawiam :)
Selected response from:

izabela_spratt
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Dyrektor Kreatywny
izabela_spratt
3Główny Zwierzchnik Działu Kreatywnego,
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chief creative officer
Główny Zwierzchnik Działu Kreatywnego,


Explanation:
Kilka potwierdzeń w internecie.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 174

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chief creative officer
Dyrektor Kreatywny


Explanation:
Dyrektor Kreatywny lub zachowałabym nazwę stanowiska w oryginale tj. Chief Creative Officer (stosowane w jęz. polskim podobnie jak Chief Information Officer).
Pozdrawiam :)

izabela_spratt
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search