list price

Polish translation: cena katalogowa

19:25 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: list price
All purchase Orders shall record the then current list price for xyz products and services (per unit and in Toatl)
Table no. 1
Percentage Rate due to XYZ
75% of XYZ's list price

Price list to jasne , a co to jest LIST PRICE - ???
Marta28
Polish translation:cena katalogowa
Explanation:
List price - pokazuje ceny katalogowe wszystkich opakowań produktów (w DM)
z jakiegos slownika ktory mam w komputerze - z terminami opakowan
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
oki! Juz sie potwierdziło dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cena katalogowa
bartek
3 +2sugerowana cena (detaliczna)
ZenonStyczyrz
4cena z cennika / cena cennikowa / cena katalogowa
M_M (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sugerowana cena (detaliczna)


Explanation:
Kościuszko

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: to RRP - recommended retail price
3 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
1 hr

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo: cena katalogowa
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cena katalogowa


Explanation:
List price - pokazuje ceny katalogowe wszystkich opakowań produktów (w DM)
z jakiegos slownika ktory mam w komputerze - z terminami opakowan

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
oki! Juz sie potwierdziło dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: grading byl tak blyskawiczny, ze nie zdazylam sie wypowiedziec... oczywiscie "cena katalogowa" :o)
13 mins
  -> thanks, marybro

agree  LidiaSCybart
4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cena z cennika / cena cennikowa / cena katalogowa


Explanation:
słownik

M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search