fill in the organization

Portuguese translation: PREENCHER AS ORGANIZAÇÕES

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fill in the organization
Portuguese translation:PREENCHER AS ORGANIZAÇÕES
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

12:06 Apr 5, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fill in the organization
I agree to save harmless and keep indemnified FILL IN ORGANISATION(S), the Foundation, their representatives, and agents from and against all actions, claims, costs, expenses and demands in respect of injury and loss or damage to the property of myself howsoever caused, arising out of or in connection with the...
Vera Rodrigues
[PREENCHER AS ORGANIZAÇÕES]
Explanation:
Provavelmente é apenas uma indicação de que o conteúdo dessa área é provisório e ainda tem de ser preenchido com o nome efetivo das organizações envolvidas, como em um modelo de contrato. Teria ficado mais claro se o autor tivesse colocado esse texto entre colchetes no original.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Na mosca. É isso mesmo. Muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[PREENCHER AS ORGANIZAÇÕES]
Carlos Angelo
4suprimento na organização
Eliane Rio Branco


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[PREENCHER AS ORGANIZAÇÕES]


Explanation:
Provavelmente é apenas uma indicação de que o conteúdo dessa área é provisório e ainda tem de ser preenchido com o nome efetivo das organizações envolvidas, como em um modelo de contrato. Teria ficado mais claro se o autor tivesse colocado esse texto entre colchetes no original.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Na mosca. É isso mesmo. Muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suprimento na organização


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

Eliane Rio Branco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search