International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Final Account Agreement

Romanian translation: decont final

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Final Account Agreement
Romanian translation:decont final
Entered by: TRAD Melina

10:26 Nov 14, 2013
English to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Final Account Agreement
Intr-un document ce detaliaza lucrarile necesare pentru finalizarea unui complex rezidential se mentioneaza ca este in curs o evaluare formala a lucrarilor necesare, urmand ca aceasta sa fie inclusa in "Final Account Agreement with the Contractor". Banuiesc ca este un document de lichidare?...
Andreea Birsan
Romania
decont final
Explanation:
DECÓNT, deconturi, s. n. Justificare amănunțită, pe bază de acte, a folosirii unei sume (primite); (concr.) document, formular cu ajutorul căruia se face justificarea unor cheltuieli.
Deconturile finale se intocmesc la terminarea lucrarilor prevazute intr-un contract
www.ccr.ro/ccrold/congres/statut.pdf
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decont final
TRAD Melina
2raportul privind conturile (finale) anuale
Simona Pop


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
final account agreement
raportul privind conturile (finale) anuale


Explanation:
http://www.euroavocatura.ro/dictionar/3719/Conturi_anuale

http://glosbe.com/en/ro/final accounts



Simona Pop
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
final account agreement
decont final


Explanation:
DECÓNT, deconturi, s. n. Justificare amănunțită, pe bază de acte, a folosirii unei sume (primite); (concr.) document, formular cu ajutorul căruia se face justificarea unor cheltuieli.
Deconturile finale se intocmesc la terminarea lucrarilor prevazute intr-un contract
www.ccr.ro/ccrold/congres/statut.pdf

TRAD Melina
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search