Demo consignment license

Russian translation: демонстрационная консигнационная лицензия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Demo consignment license
Russian translation:демонстрационная консигнационная лицензия
Entered by: YaroslavShvayko

06:05 Feb 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / License
English term or phrase: Demo consignment license
16 License(s)
Unlimited Demo Consignment - Strictly for use in development and testing environments only as a demo consignment license, not for use in Production environment. This license expires and will not function after a determined date.
YaroslavShvayko
демонстрационная консигнационная лицензия
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Лицензии на демонстрационные продукты
Moslingo
4демонстрационная консигнационная лицензия
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demo consignment license
демонстрационная консигнационная лицензия


Explanation:
...

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demo consignment license
Лицензии на демонстрационные продукты


Explanation:
Лицензии на демонстрационные (продукты) поставляемые на условиях консигнации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-02-17 08:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://download.geo.drweb.com/pub/drweb/windows/workstation...

Демонстрационный период сроком на 1 месяц можно получить непосредственно в окне Менеджера лицензий, не указывая..


Moslingo
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search