With Spooling System

Russian translation: (нагревательный кабель) с устройством намотки

09:50 Nov 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: With Spooling System
Кабели компании nVent RAYCHEM

C25-100-METAL for M25 entries, C3/4-100-METAL:
for 3/4” NPT entries.
T2Red Self-Regulating Floor Heating Cable With Spooling System
Pre-terminated T2Red floor heating packages with SENZ touchscreen thermostat, suitable for new build or renovation and for all sub-floors and floor coverings.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:(нагревательный кабель) с устройством намотки
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(нагревательный кабель) с устройством намотки
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
3с намоткой на катушку
mk_lab


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with spooling system
с намоткой на катушку


Explanation:
с системой намотки на катушку

Система теплые полы — Печи и камины
https://pechiikaminy.ru › Теплый пол
Системы теплых полов могут устанавливаться в различных типах ... Намотка на катушку облегчает укладку

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2019-11-27 10:23:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

База данных: ТН ВЭД ЕАЭС – декларирование ... - TKS.RU
https://www.tks.ru › tnved › goods › searchstr=КАБЕЛЬ НАГРЕВА
8516808000 - ЭЛЕКТРИЧЕСКИЙ НАГРЕВАТЕЛЬНЫЙ КАБЕЛЬ ДЛЯ ОБОГРЕВА ...
8516808000 - НАГРЕВАТЕЛЬНЫЙ КАБЕЛЬ (МЕДНЫЙ ПРОВОД С ПОЛИМЕРНОЙ ОБМОТКОЙ, НАМОТАННЫЙ НА КАТУШКУ) УЛОЖЕН В ИНДИВИДУАЛЬНУЮ УПАКОВКУ, ИСПОЛЬЗУЕТСЯ В СИСТЕМАХ ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with spooling system
(нагревательный кабель) с устройством намотки


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search