signal rates

Russian translation: скорость передачи сигнала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal rates
Russian translation:скорость передачи сигнала
Entered by: Evgenia M Attebery

07:23 Sep 6, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / C-NAV
English term or phrase: signal rates
The C-NAV 3050 is able to operate at full precision decimeter service. The following Signal rates (includes C-NAV 3050 hardware or newer model) are applicable for this proposal to achieve desired accuracy at reasonable rates.
Вариант: ... расценки на сигнальное оборудование
Насколько я смог выяснить, речь идет о спутниковом приемоиндикаторе, одном из видов навигационного оборудования.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
скорость передачи сигнала
Explanation:
Мультитран
Selected response from:

Evgenia M Attebery
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3скорость передачи сигнала
Evgenia M Attebery
2оценки, нормы. пределы точности
Vaddy Peters


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
оценки, нормы. пределы точности


Explanation:
что в таблице то?
наверняка не цены

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-09-06 07:37:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

могут быть и примерные цены
в таблице же видно, о чём речь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-09-06 07:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Signal написано с большой буквы - наименование устройства?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2011-09-06 07:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или фирмы Signal Equipment Catalog.

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 35

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
скорость передачи сигнала


Explanation:
Мультитран


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=853613_1_2&ifp=1
Evgenia M Attebery
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search