generator return

Russian translation: общий провод генератора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:generator return
Russian translation:общий провод генератора

06:10 Aug 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-08-14 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Защита оборудования от перенапряжения
English term or phrase: generator return
Examples of circuits of test generators, which can be used to generate the waveforms specified in clause A.4, are contained in Figures A.3-1 to A.3-6. While the components shown should give the correct waveform, they may require adjustment.
Alternative test generators may be used providing that they give the same result.

NOTE 1 – The 10/700 open-circuit voltage waveshape shall have a front time of 10 µs ±3 µs and a time to half value from virtual zero of 700 µs ±144 µs.
NOTE 2 – The 5/320 short-circuit current waveshape in a single output of R = 25 Om connected to the generator return shall have a front time of 5 µs ±1.0 µs and a time to half value from virtual zero of 320 µs ±64 µs.
Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
общий провод генератора
Explanation:
Очевидно
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выход генератора
Vadim Kadyrov
3общий провод генератора
Enote
3Клемма (контакт) "минус" генератора
Alexander Grabowski
3обратная связь от генератора
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
конечный генератор
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выход генератора


Explanation:
++

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Клемма (контакт) "минус" генератора


Explanation:
.

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обратная связь от генератора


Explanation:
вывод сигнала обратной связи от генератора, по которому подбираются сопротивления регулирующих токоограничительных резисторов

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 788

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
общий провод генератора


Explanation:
Очевидно

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вот я так и думал. Хотел подтверждения. Спасибо большое!





Reference comments


21 mins
Reference: конечный генератор

Reference information:
подключенная к конечному генератору
Или
подключенная к генератору конечного потребителя

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-08-11 06:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
Возваращающая функция генаратора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-08-11 06:42:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или возврат генератора


    Reference: http://www.vseinstrumenti.ru/instruction/wacker-neuson-g-66-...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search