default playlist

Serbian translation: podrazumevana lista pesama (lista za reprodukovanje)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:default playlist
Serbian translation:podrazumevana lista pesama (lista za reprodukovanje)
Entered by: Aleksandra Lazic

18:47 May 28, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: default playlist
"The default playlist which is pre-loaded upon launch is now location-specific, depending on the country specified during account creation.
Radio channels highlighted on the homepage are now location-specific, depending on the country specified during account creation."

Radio se o nekom muzičkom servisu preko mobilne mreže.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
podrazumevana lista pesama (lista za reprodukovanje)
Explanation:
predlog
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Lazic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4podrazumevana lista pesama (lista za reprodukovanje)
Aleksandra Lazic
4zadana lista (pesama)
Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
3додељена листа песама
Olivera R


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
podrazumevana lista pesama (lista za reprodukovanje)


Explanation:
predlog

Aleksandra Lazic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: to je taj smisao
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Olivera R
12 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Dusan Miljkovic: Ili ovako ili stari sprski izraz "difolt plejlista" :D
21 hrs
  -> Hvala!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zadana lista (pesama)


Explanation:
prijedlog

Nikola Bijelić, MD, PhD
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daryo: "zadana lista" would imply user's input, the opposite of s.t. being "default"
2 hrs
  -> Lista može biti zadana od operatera. Analogija tome je Default Design u ppt prezentaciji koju je zadao Microsoft.

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
8 hrs
  -> Hvala! Pozdrav.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
додељена листа песама


Explanation:
Још један предлог.
Мада се то "default" најчешће преводи као ''подразумевано'', што мени не звучи најбоље и најпрецизније, посебно не у оваквим случајевима.

Olivera R
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search