the E/S charging test

Slovak translation: skúška ohrozenia elektrostatickou energiou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the E/S charging test
Slovak translation:skúška ohrozenia elektrostatickou energiou
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

13:15 Aug 25, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / plynové masky
English term or phrase: the E/S charging test
The filters which have demonstrated compliance with the requirements for use in potentially explosive atmospheres by satisfying the E/S charging test at INERIS according to the standard EN 60079-32-1 and INERIS test method for PPE are marked with a specific logo:
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
skúška ohrozenia elektrostatickou energiou
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka Igor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4skúška ohrozenia elektrostatickou energiou
Igor Liba
4skúška nabitia/nabíjania statickou elektrinou
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the e/s charging test
skúška nabitia/nabíjania statickou elektrinou


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1676&bih=1013&ei=6BeBW5vtM-...

https://www.google.it/search?ei=d1qBW-v9BMnprgTo8qvgCQ&q=EN ...


Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the e/s charging test
skúška ohrozenia elektrostatickou energiou


Explanation:
*


    https://eshop.normservis.sk/norma/stnen-60079-32-2-1.9.2015.html
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vďaka Igor.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search