prestandard

Spanish translation: norma preliminar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prestandard
Spanish translation:norma preliminar
Entered by: Alba Mora

16:19 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: prestandard
...which is a performance-based prestandard written in mandatory language....
Veronica Vazquez
norma preliminar
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Alba Mora
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pre-estándar
Andrea Macarie
3 +1norma preliminar
Alba Mora


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pre-estándar


Explanation:
*

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
57 mins
  -> gracias, Gaby :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
norma preliminar


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: esta me gusta más
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search