client learning

Spanish translation: aprendizaje del cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client learning
Spanish translation:aprendizaje del cliente
Entered by: Adriana Casas

19:25 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: client learning
es sobre educación, la frase es "From human capital management to customer learning management, xxx have spread to all functions of business operation and strategy."
gracias
Adriana Casas
aprendizaje del cliente
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aprendizaje del cliente
posada
4formación del cliente
Coral Getino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aprendizaje del cliente


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
13 mins

agree  Alejandra Vega: definitivamente =)
14 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formación del cliente


Explanation:
otra opcion.

Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search