Best Available Retrofit Control Technology

Spanish translation: La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de reformas.

16:03 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Best Available Retrofit Control Technology
Hablando de los nuevos Hornos de Fundición de Vidrio y su emisión de partículas Nox al Ozono.
Traslosheros
Spanish translation:La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de reformas.
Explanation:
Creo que "retrofit" en este caso se puede traducir como: "Reforma"
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de las modificaciones
Gabriela Rodriguez
4La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de reformas.
starlight
3la mejor tecnología de control de mejoras
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
best available retrofit control technology
la mejor tecnología de control de mejoras


Explanation:
Suerte!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
best available retrofit control technology
La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de las modificaciones


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best available retrofit control technology
La mejor tecnología disponible para el control de reformas.


Explanation:
Creo que "retrofit" en este caso se puede traducir como: "Reforma"

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search