External Performance Coefficient Report

Spanish translation: informe del coeficiente de rendimiento externo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:External Performance Coefficient Report
Spanish translation:informe del coeficiente de rendimiento externo
Entered by: amelie08

08:55 Oct 25, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / External Performance Coefficient Report
English term or phrase: External Performance Coefficient Report
En español sería algo así?

Coeficiente de rendimiento del informe dental?
amelie08
Turkey
informe del coeficiente de rendimiento externo
Explanation:
Hola amelie08

Sin más contexto, esto es todo lo que puedo hacer. Al parecer, por lo que sugieres, el área médica de la que trata el texto es la dental, pero no veo forma de que external pueda traducirse por dental.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Manuel López
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3informe externo de rendimiento/desempeño
tarroyo
3informe del coeficiente de rendimiento externo
Manuel López


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external performance coefficient report
informe del coeficiente de rendimiento externo


Explanation:
Hola amelie08

Sin más contexto, esto es todo lo que puedo hacer. Al parecer, por lo que sugieres, el área médica de la que trata el texto es la dental, pero no veo forma de que external pueda traducirse por dental.

Saludos

Manuel López
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
external performance coefficient report
informe externo de rendimiento/desempeño


Explanation:
Es lo que me suena. Hace falta contexto.

tarroyo
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search