goal-related experience

Spanish translation: experiencia relacionada con metas/objetivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goal-related experience
Spanish translation:experiencia relacionada con metas/objetivos
Entered by: Oso (X)

22:10 Apr 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / sport science
English term or phrase: goal-related experience
texto:cognitive interference can be characterized as a goal-related experienced.
maria jose
experiencia relacionada con metas/objetivos
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3experiencia relacionada con metas/objetivos
Oso (X)
4 +2una experiencia relacionada con el cumplimiento de objetivos
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
experiencia relacionada con metas/objetivos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ¡Miles de gracias, Gaby! ¶:^)

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, landesman ¶:^)

agree  juani
3 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias, juani ¶:^)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una experiencia relacionada con el cumplimiento de objetivos


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Walter Landesman
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search