Workplace Protection Code

Swedish translation: arbetarskyddsbestämmelser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workplace Protection Code
Swedish translation:arbetarskyddsbestämmelser
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:25 Oct 31, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / Arbetsmiljö
English term or phrase: Workplace Protection Code
Workplace and environmental safety
Due to the airless pump spray action, no aerosol mist is produced.
It is very significant that the Workplace Protection
Code is in general very seldom followed one hundred percent.
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
arbetarskyddsbestämmelser
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar så mycket
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2arbetarskyddsbestämmelser
Sven Petersson
3 -1skyddnormerna för en arbetsplats
Kjelle


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
workplace protection code
skyddnormerna för en arbetsplats


Explanation:
förslagsvis

Kjelle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt (X): fel term
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workplace protection code
arbetarskyddsbestämmelser


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://flexscandinavia.se/filer/bruksanvisningar/X/XC3401VRG...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Tackar så mycket

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Björkqvist
6 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Reino Havbrandt (X)
10 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search