human performance

Swedish translation: personalkomponenten/personalens del

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:human performance
Swedish translation:personalkomponenten/personalens del
Entered by: Mats Wiman

09:19 Apr 19, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Presentation
English term or phrase: human performance
I’m here today to share with you a summary of the Human Performance assessment that was conducted in XXX Services late last year.
Human Performance is the INPO-driven initiative that was rolled out in our industry in the mid-90s to promote behaviors that support the safe and reliable operation of nuclear plants. It is based on the premise that error-likely situations are predictable, manageable and preventable.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
personalkomponenten/Personalens del
Explanation:
dvs den del personalen har i det operativa komplexet.

'den mänskliga faktorn' tycker jag är för olyckfallsrapportorienterad
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! Jag valde detta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personalkomponenten/Personalens del
Mats Wiman
4den mänskliga faktorn
Kjelle


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
den mänskliga faktorn


Explanation:
I detta sammanhng -sökerhet etc.- verkar detta uttryck sammanfatta vad det är fråga om

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mats Wiman: Se nedan
6 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalkomponenten/Personalens del


Explanation:
dvs den del personalen har i det operativa komplexet.

'den mänskliga faktorn' tycker jag är för olyckfallsrapportorienterad

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Tack! Jag valde detta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search