rollout

Swedish translation: introduktion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rollout
Swedish translation:introduktion
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

05:14 Apr 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Other / Presentation
English term or phrase: rollout
"Further engage RSMs in Human performance rollout"

"Define and codify standards and expectations in conjunction with BU rollout"
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
introduktion
Explanation:
men det hemska ordet "utrullning" blir allt vanligare också hos oss
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2introduktion
asptech
3produktlansering
Rosica Dimitrova


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
introduktion


Explanation:
men det hemska ordet "utrullning" blir allt vanligare också hos oss

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Tack så mycket.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
8 mins

agree  Johanna Rebillon
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produktlansering


Explanation:
rollout = product lauch according to Raynet Business and Marketing glossary

lansering av BU, lansering

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search