KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » IT (Information Technology)

server-intensive

Bosnian translation: proces koji opterećuje server


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:server-intensive
Bosnian translation:proces koji opterećuje server
Entered by: Kornelija

16:35 Jul 2, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: server-intensive
''server-intensive process'' na web stranici
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
proces koji opterećuje server
Explanation:
Mislim da bi bilo dobro prevesti ovako, sa opisom događaja, jer obično ide u rečenicama tipa "formiranje stranice je proces koji opterećuje server" i sl..
Selected response from:

Nedim Sahovic
Grading comment
Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2proces koji opterećuje server
Nedim Sahovic
1 +1server-intenzivan
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
server-intenzivan


Explanation:
zašto da ne?

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
21 hrs
  -> hvala

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proces koji opterećuje server


Explanation:
Mislim da bi bilo dobro prevesti ovako, sa opisom događaja, jer obično ide u rečenicama tipa "formiranje stranice je proces koji opterećuje server" i sl..

Nedim Sahovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lifeandlove
4 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 hrs