KudoZ home » English to Farsi (Persian) » Government / Politics

the correct relationship

Farsi (Persian) translation: روابط درست/صحیح

18:48 Dec 6, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / politics, journalism, His
English term or phrase: the correct relationship
It was they, particularly the King of Prussia from 1740 to 1786, Frederick the Great, who established
the tradition of Prussian-German statecraft that rested on the correct relationship between the political leadership and the generals who served.



https://books.google.com/books?id=i0sTiwJQMi0C&lpg=PT63&dq=I...
yorgun
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:روابط درست/صحیح
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5درک درست رهبران سیاسی و امرای ارتش از همدیگر
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4روابط درست/صحیح
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
روابط درست/صحیح


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 404

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درک درست رهبران سیاسی و امرای ارتش از همدیگر


Explanation:
درک درست رهبران سیاسی و امرای ارتش از همدیگر

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 180