KudoZ home » English to French » Electronics / Elect Eng

back raster

French translation: trame de balayage de fond ou arrière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back raster
French translation:trame de balayage de fond ou arrière
Entered by: Karim Oualladi

11:44 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / monitor specifications
English term or phrase: back raster
Monitor adjustment

Extract:


4-3-2 (d) WHITE BALANCE ADJUSTMENT VERIFICATION
CONDITIONS
Scanning frequency: 54 kHz/85 Hz : 15”
68 kHz/85 Hz : 17”
Display image: Back raster pattern
Full White Pattern
X-Y Coordinates: x = 0.283 ± 0.02,
y = 0.298 ± 0.02
ABL Luminance Refer to 4-3-2(c)
Brightness: Maximum
Contrast: 5 ft-L, 24 ft-L
1. Check whether the color coordinates of the
back raster satisfy the above spec.
If they do not, return to 4-3-2 (a) and readjust
all settings.
2. Display a full white pattern.
3. Select “Geometry” in softjig menu.
4. Select “@7: 5-ft “ in right menu.
5. Check whether the white coordinates of the
video meet the above coordinates spec.
6. Select “@8: 24-ft “ in right menu.
7. Check whether the white coordinates of the
video satisfies the above spec.
If they do not, return to 4-3-2 (a) and readjust
all settings.
Select “Color” and click “@2: CHANNEL 2”
for color ajdustment for 6500K
Repeat the sequence for 9300K adjustment.
luminance values are the same as 9300K, but
the color coordinats of back raster and white
box are : x = 0.313 ± 0.02 y = 0.329 ± 0.02
4-3-3 MAGIC BRIGHT ADJUSTMENT (MB MODEL ONLY)
CONDITIONS
Scanning frequency: 68 kHz/85 Hz : 17”
Display image: White box pattern
Brightness: 0.06ft-L at Back Raster
Pattern Display
Contrast: Maximum
1/3H-1/2H
1/3V-1/2V

Trame de fond?
Nathalie Moulard
trame de balayage de fond ou arrière
Explanation:
If this bit is high and back raster color is black, back raster color is blank. http://www.samsung.com/Products/Semiconductor/SystemLSI/Digi...

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Ref Dictionnaire de l'internaute

http://www.can.ibm.com/cgi-bin/francais/dico/dictionnaire.cg...
RASTER PATTERN
trame, trame de balayage

En infographie, série de pixels disposés sur les lignes de balayage en vue de constituer une image.
Selected response from:

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1trame de balayage de fond ou arrièreKarim Oualladi
4trame de fondProelec


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trame de fond


Explanation:
Voir par ex. :
PDF] Bordures et Trame
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
La trame de fond appelée aussi remplissage vous permet d’ajouter de la couleur
et/ou des. motifs en arrière plan de votre texte. Pour cela : ...
www.csi.uvsq.fr/services/ cours/word/format-bordures-trame.pdf - Pages similaires

word6a
En lançant l'application Word 6.0, vous reconnaissez à l'écran les espaces ...
ainsi que la trame de fond (motif et couleur d'arrière plan de l'encadrement) ...
calamar.univ-ag.fr/uag/staps/cours/info/word6a.htm - 26k - En cache - Pages similaires

Traitement de texte (fonctions avancées)
Avec Writer, il est possible d'afficher à l'écran cinq barres : ... une image
animée sur laquelle a été appliquée une double bordure et une trame de fond. ...
www2.ac-rennes.fr/crdp/29/ie/ aides/bureautique/ttdetxt2/tt-de-txt2.htm - 39k - En cache - Pages similaires

Archive 3-2005 cinematic
On m'avait évoqué une trame de fond sombre, résolument orientée adulte… ...
sans doute une apparition en tant que vendeuse de pop corn en arrière plan), ...
cinematic.over-blog.com/6-archive-3-2005.html - 37k - En cache - Pages similaires



Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 494

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trame de balayage de fond ou arrière


Explanation:
If this bit is high and back raster color is black, back raster color is blank. http://www.samsung.com/Products/Semiconductor/SystemLSI/Digi...

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Ref Dictionnaire de l'internaute

http://www.can.ibm.com/cgi-bin/francais/dico/dictionnaire.cg...
RASTER PATTERN
trame, trame de balayage

En infographie, série de pixels disposés sur les lignes de balayage en vue de constituer une image.


Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
6 hrs
  -> Merci mon ami !