skids

Greek translation: πέδιλα (σταθεροποίησης)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:skids
Greek translation:πέδιλα (σταθεροποίησης)
Entered by: M.Phili

08:43 Jul 19, 2018
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / UPS
English term or phrase: skids
Insert the forks of the forklift between the skids on the bottom of the unit.

Εισχωρήστε τα πιρούνια του περονοφόρου μεταξύ των *σημείων ολίσθησης* στο κάτω μέρος της μονάδας;


Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα.
M.Phili
Italy
πέδιλα
Explanation:
Εδώ.
Εάν είναι όπως περιγράφω στη συζήτηση.
Selected response from:

rokotas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

https://www.car.gr/9155581-manitou-4x4-3-6t-14-0m-mt1436-r?lang=el&v=d
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4πέδιλα
rokotas
4ολισθένουσα βάση
transphy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ολισθένουσα βάση


Explanation:
Οδηγίες λειτουργίας - Jungheinrich
www.jungheinrich.pt/betriebsanleitungen/51192351.pdf

Translate this page
R. Πρόλογος. Για τον ασφαλή χειρισµό του ανυψωτικού οχήµατος διαδρόµων απαιτούνται γνώσεις, ... ∆εδοµένα ισχύος για τυπικά οχήµατα ***(ολισθαίνουσα βάση.*** υποδοχής .... φορτίου IPC στο κανάλι παλετών (στο κανάλι: αυτόµατη λειτουργία).

transphy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 11

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πέδιλα


Explanation:
Εδώ.
Εάν είναι όπως περιγράφω στη συζήτηση.

rokotas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

https://www.car.gr/9155581-manitou-4x4-3-6t-14-0m-mt1436-r?lang=el&v=d




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search