KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Building up my savings back up

Indonesian translation: meningkatkan cadangan tabungan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Building up my savings back up
Indonesian translation:meningkatkan cadangan tabungan
Entered by: Regi2006

09:04 Dec 8, 2010
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Suvey
English term or phrase: Building up my savings back up
CONCERNS:

Building up my savings back up _____
Paying down my credit card debt _____
Being able to pay my rent/mortgage _____
Meeting my monthly expenses _____
Working harder to keep my current job _____
Looking for a better paying job _____
Rethinking my plans for retirement _____
Doing a better job of saving for retirement _____
Regi2006
Indonesia
meningkatkan cadangan tabungan
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasihs semuanya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1menumpuk tabungan
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +1meningkatkan cadangan tabungan
Evina Utami


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building up my savings back up
meningkatkan cadangan tabungan


Explanation:
IMHO

Evina Utami
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Terima kasihs semuanya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hananto Sudharto
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building up my savings back up
menumpuk tabungan


Explanation:
.

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih