slatwall

Italian translation: (parete a) pannelli dogati

English term or phrase:slatwall
Italian translation:(parete a) pannelli dogati
Entered by: martini

14:15 Apr 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / specchio in acrilico
English term or phrase: slatwall
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B0733PH36V

Available in a variety of colours, patterns, two-way mirror and even aircraft- and marine-grade,  FABBACK is ideal for slat walls, point-of-purchase displays, casinos, children's toys, cosmetic displays and food service applications.
Federica Carrus
(parete a) pannelli dogati
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slatwall

parete + pannelli dogati

https://www.google.it/search?lr=&as_qdr=all&ei=szHjWtApyseAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-27 14:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ cfr immagini EN e IT
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pareti rivestite con pannelli Slatwall
Matteo Galbusera
4parete slatwall / parete a pannelli dogati
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4(parete a) pannelli dogati
martini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(parete a) pannelli dogati


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Slatwall

parete + pannelli dogati

https://www.google.it/search?lr=&as_qdr=all&ei=szHjWtApyseAB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-27 14:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ cfr immagini EN e IT

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 257

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parete slatwall / parete a pannelli dogati


Explanation:
Molto attestate entrambe le espressioni: "parete slatwall":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

"Pannelli dogati":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=9DL...


Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pareti rivestite con pannelli Slatwall


Explanation:
Pareti rivestite con pannelli Slatwall

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-04-27 14:23:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si tratta di pannelli dogati a cui si possono appendere vari elementi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2018-04-27 14:27:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=panneli slatwall&oq=pannel...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4