KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Benoit Sonja, you have filled my mind today, yesterday and tomorrow.

Italian translation: BS, hai riempita la mia mente oggi, ieri e domani


17:54 Sep 29, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Benoit Sonja, you have filled my mind today, yesterday and tomorrow.
a love message
Brett
Italian translation:BS, hai riempita la mia mente oggi, ieri e domani
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thankyou Hugo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la mia mente è stata riempita di te oggi, ieri e domaniJH Trads
4BS, hai riempita la mia mente oggi, ieri e domaniJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BS, hai riempita la mia mente oggi, ieri e domani


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Thankyou Hugo.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la mia mente è stata riempita di te oggi, ieri e domani


Explanation:
I think this way is better in Italian
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126