Burjuman Centre

Malayalam translation: ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍

English term or phrase:Burjuman Centre
Malayalam translation:ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍
Entered by: Susmith Sudarsanan

16:58 Nov 26, 2006
English to Malayalam translations [PRO]
Other / UAE locaion
English term or phrase: Burjuman Centre
Another location in UAE I need to know how is it written in Malayalam.

Thanks again!
Dina Abdo
Palestine
ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍
Explanation:
Translation of burjuman centre is ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍.

If you need the translation in word document, please feel free to contact me.
Selected response from:

Susmith Sudarsanan
India
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, and thanks for offering the .doc format too :) You've been of great help really :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍
Susmith Sudarsanan
4 -1BurJuman center
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
burjuman centre
BurJuman center


Explanation:
note the J being in caps in the middle of the word

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: The asker needs to know how it is written in Malayalam.
11 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burjuman centre
ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍


Explanation:
Translation of burjuman centre is ബര്‍ജുമാന്‍ സെന്‍റര്‍.

If you need the translation in word document, please feel free to contact me.

Susmith Sudarsanan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayalamMalayalam
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, and thanks for offering the .doc format too :) You've been of great help really :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
5 mins
  -> Thank you