KudoZ home » English to Polish » Agriculture

sharecropping

Polish translation: renta feudalna naturalna/danina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sharecropping
Polish translation:renta feudalna naturalna/danina
Entered by: dinde

08:18 Mar 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Agriculture
English term or phrase: sharecropping
jak takie cusik sie nazywa po polsku, albo jak zgrabnie w niewielu slowach mozna to ujac?
dinde
renta feudalna naturalna/danina
Explanation:

do polskich realiów

http://je.pl/vof4
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dzierżawa gospodarstwa rolnego w zamian za część zbiorówRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1renta feudalna naturalna/daninaTLUMACZ77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renta feudalna naturalna/danina


Explanation:

do polskich realiów

http://je.pl/vof4


TLUMACZ77
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renta_feudalna
4 days
  -> dzięki:)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzierżawa gospodarstwa rolnego w zamian za część zbiorów


Explanation:
Sytuacja, w której dzierżawca gruntu płaci czynsz dzierżawny częścią plonów - to jest dosłownie "udział w zbiorach".

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish