KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I'll incapacitate it with my trick confetti!

Polish translation: Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.


16:37 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I'll incapacitate it with my trick confetti!
I'll incapacitate it with my trick confetti!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.
Explanation:
OR
Unieruchomię to swym psotnym konfetti.

zamiast 'psotne' może być 'kawalarskie' lub ostatecznie 'magiczne'.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.
leff
4Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.
leff


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.


Explanation:
OR
Unieruchomię to swym psotnym konfetti.

zamiast 'psotne' może być 'kawalarskie' lub ostatecznie 'magiczne'.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obezwładnię to swym psotnym konfetti.


Explanation:
OR
Unieruchomię to swym psotnym konfetti.

zamiast 'psotne' może być 'kawalarskie' lub ostatecznie 'magiczne'.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240