KudoZ home » English to Polish » Finance (general)

hub cost

Polish translation: koszty utrzymania bazy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hub cost
Polish translation:koszty utrzymania bazy
Entered by: legato

07:21 Oct 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / oferta cenowa / przetarg
English term or phrase: hub cost
Hub Cost = Inbound, Storage and Management Cost for Buffer Stock
Jest na to jakiś standardowy termin, czy trzeba tworzyc?
BTW - inbound to będą koszty transportu (wewnętrznego)?
ironsz
koszty utrzymania bazy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
... magazynowej. Dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koszty utrzymania bazylegato
4koszty (funkcjonowania) hubu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty (funkcjonowania) hubu


Explanation:
hub - regionalne centrum przesiadkowe, transportowe itd.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3826

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty utrzymania bazy


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
... magazynowej. Dzięki :)