KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

gut feel

Polish translation: intuicja, wyczucie


14:36 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: gut feel
badania marketingowe
kisiel
Polish translation:intuicja, wyczucie
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intuicja, wyczucie
bartek
4 +3nos
leff
4 +1czuć w kościach
*eva*


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intuicja, wyczucie


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
8 mins

agree  Monika Pilecka
16 mins

agree  joannap
48 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nos


Explanation:
czyli właśnie intuicja ;-)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
0 min

agree  Janina Nowrot
5 hrs

agree  MonikaSojka
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czuć w kościach


Explanation:
można też: czuć coś w kościach ;o)

mieć przeczucie / (czuja ;o)

albo: coś mi mówi, że...

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
7 days
  -> dzięki :o)