KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

premium payments

Polish translation: płatności z tytułu składek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium payments
Polish translation:płatności z tytułu składek
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

15:13 Dec 1, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: premium payments
If one party insists on an obvioslu larger security than is necessary to secure its claim, the other party may demand comensation for the extra expense it has incurred with regard to premium payments.
lucypl
Poland
płatności z tytułu składek
Explanation:
Zauważ, że na wniosek dłużnika, ZUS może odroczyć termin płatności z tytułu składek oraz rozłożyć Twoją należność na raty, uwzględniając możliwości ...
finanse-publiczne.pl/artykul.php
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2składki
Magdalena Rogala
4płatności z tytułu składekRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
składki


Explanation:
IMHO


    Reference: http://media.generali.pl/en/pr/94299/the-best-results-in-the...
    Reference: http://media.generali.pl/PressOffice/PressRelease.94290.po?c...
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria: jak najbardziej
0 min

agree  robertglen
53 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
płatności z tytułu składek


Explanation:
Zauważ, że na wniosek dłużnika, ZUS może odroczyć termin płatności z tytułu składek oraz rozłożyć Twoją należność na raty, uwzględniając możliwości ...
finanse-publiczne.pl/artykul.php

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340