clicks their way

Portuguese translation: (consegue realizar montantes avultados) através de (meros) cliques

English term or phrase:clicks their way
Portuguese translation:(consegue realizar montantes avultados) através de (meros) cliques
Entered by: maucet

15:13 Feb 23, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: clicks their way
Satoshi Nakamoto, the inventor of Bitcoin -- the pioneer of the cryptocurrency market -- unintentionally built the concept out of trying to devise a peer-to-peer electronic cash system. He intended to create such a network to prevent double-spending without a server or central authority.

Thanks to the initiative, the world now *** clicks their way*** to high digit amounts.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
(consegue realizar montantes avultados) através de (meros) cliques
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1segue seu trajeto em direção a grandes montantes à base de cliques no mouse
Mario Freitas
3com uns cliques pode obter
Teresa Borges
3(consegue realizar montantes avultados) através de (meros) cliques
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(consegue realizar montantes avultados) através de (meros) cliques


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Obrigado!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com uns cliques pode obter


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segue seu trajeto em direção a grandes montantes à base de cliques no mouse


Explanation:
Sugestão de reconstrução para soar melhor em PT

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: ou segue seu caminho
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!