KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

flat hierarchies

Portuguese translation: hierarquias planas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat hierarchies
Portuguese translation:hierarquias planas
Entered by: Carla Lopes

13:30 Aug 3, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: flat hierarchies
Synergy is achieved through communication - computer networks, training centres, flat hierarchies and doing more with less.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
hierarquias planas
Explanation:
Sessão Solene de Abertura do Ano Académico 2001/2002 - Instituto ... - [ Translate this page ]
Estas organizações não podem ser organizadas no modelo hierárquico piramidal tradicional e têm de ter hierarquias planas em que os processos de decisão são ...
www.math.ist.utl.pt/~lmagal/IDN_2.html -

Os Princípios Da Manufatura Enxuta – - [ Translate this page ]
10 out. 2009 ... hierarquias planas,; maior responsabilidade e competência na „base“,; concentração no essencial e com isso; desperdícios sensivelmente ...
www.artigonal.com › Educação › Educação Online
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hierarquias planasMarlene Curtis
4nivelamento da hierarquia (ou da estrutura hierárquica)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3hierarquias horizontais
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hierarquias planas


Explanation:
Sessão Solene de Abertura do Ano Académico 2001/2002 - Instituto ... - [ Translate this page ]
Estas organizações não podem ser organizadas no modelo hierárquico piramidal tradicional e têm de ter hierarquias planas em que os processos de decisão são ...
www.math.ist.utl.pt/~lmagal/IDN_2.html -

Os Princípios Da Manufatura Enxuta – - [ Translate this page ]
10 out. 2009 ... hierarquias planas,; maior responsabilidade e competência na „base“,; concentração no essencial e com isso; desperdícios sensivelmente ...
www.artigonal.com › Educação › Educação Online

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
0 min
  -> Grata!

agree  Maria Fernando Lisboa: também chamadas de hierarquias horizontais
18 mins
  -> Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nivelamento da hierarquia (ou da estrutura hierárquica)


Explanation:
... com o nivelamento da estrutura hierárquica (flat hierarchies) , em que se confia na experiência e nos conhecimentos dos trabalhadores, ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri...PT... - Em cache

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 141

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hierarquias horizontais


Explanation:
Sugestão...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51