KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Community Partnership Grants

Spanish translation: Donativos a alianzas comunitarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Community Partnership Grants
Spanish translation:Donativos a alianzas comunitarias
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

00:22 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Community Partnership Grants
Through programs such as Community Partnership Grants and contributions to charitable organizations, Entergy provides about $1.3 million to support community programs that benefit education, community development, health and human resources, the environment, the united way, and other causes.
InGoodSpanish
Donativos a alianzas comunitarias
Explanation:
Es una opción.
Selected response from:

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4donaciones de sociedad con la comunidad
Becky Katz
4Donativos a alianzas comunitariasRosa Maria Duenas Rios


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community partnership grants
Donativos a alianzas comunitarias


Explanation:
Es una opción.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
community partnership grants
donaciones de sociedad con la comunidad


Explanation:
another suggestion

Becky Katz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish