KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

Your Benefits Resources

Spanish translation: Sitio web de Recursos de prestaciones sociales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your Benefits Resources
Spanish translation:Sitio web de Recursos de prestaciones sociales
Entered by: Egmont

08:05 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Your Benefits Resources
For information on how to designate your beneficiary on the Your Benefits Resource Web site
Alexis Baez
Sitio web de Recursos de prestaciones sociales
Explanation:
vid. refs.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sitio web de Recursos de prestaciones sociales
Egmont
4Sus Recursos de BeneficiosKarla Mabarak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sitio web de Recursos de prestaciones sociales


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.mtas.es
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
3 days 22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo!

agree  Anabel Martínez
1306 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Anabel :-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sus Recursos de Beneficios


Explanation:
Gregorio J. Cabeza ¿Quiénes Somos?
Inicio | Quiénes Somos? | Recursos y Beneficios | Area Internacional
Garantía | Sucursales | Tracking, ...
www.gregoriojcabeza.com/areainter.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

Recursos en Español
... Documentos acerca de sus beneficios: Documentos en Microsoft Word: Folleto Sobre
los Beneficios Federales para los Veteranos y sus Dependientes (en formato ...
www.vba.va.gov/spanish/spanish.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish