prelevements sur les capitaux

Polish translation: potrącenia z kapitału

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prelevements sur les capitaux
Polish translation:potrącenia z kapitału
Entered by: ouisti

09:48 Mar 13, 2006
French to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: prelevements sur les capitaux
termin w sprawozdaniu finansowym
ouisti
potrącenia z kapitału
Explanation:
Raczej potrącenie z kapitału, a nie pobranie.
Selected response from:

anna marcinkowska-klosak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potrącenia z kapitału
anna marcinkowska-klosak
3 +1pobrania z kapitału
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pobrania z kapitału


Explanation:
su;y potrącone z kapitału

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-03-13 10:17:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sumy potrącone z kapitału, ze śrdków pieniężnych


    Reference: http://www.bmp.com/homepage.nsf/(FileResources)/bmpGB2004PL....
    Reference: http://www.cdm.net.pl/cdmhome/getdoc?name=/emisja_akcji/bmp_...
Hania Pietrzyk
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84: ekzekwowanie
2 days 15 hrs
  -> merci

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potrącenia z kapitału


Explanation:
Raczej potrącenie z kapitału, a nie pobranie.

anna marcinkowska-klosak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search