garde-pêche

Russian translation: работник / служащий рыбоохраны / охраны рыболовства

10:41 Jan 16, 2014
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / pêche sportive
French term or phrase: garde-pêche
Вот определение этого слова http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/garde-pêche
Как назвать такое по-русски?

Спасибо!
Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:работник / служащий рыбоохраны / охраны рыболовства
Explanation:
Словари:
Lingvo x3 Universal (Fr-Ru)
Словарь Гака
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4работник / служащий рыбоохраны / охраны рыболовства
Viktor Nikolaev
4речной/морской патруль
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
речной/морской патруль


Explanation:
как лесничий или егерь, только в море или на реке.
Например, браконьеров пасет на Волге, чтобы икру не тырили.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
работник / служащий рыбоохраны / охраны рыболовства


Explanation:
Словари:
Lingvo x3 Universal (Fr-Ru)
Словарь Гака


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search