lesou

Spanish translation: et/ou les

03:42 Jan 16, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / Documento sobre cultivo de trigo
French term or phrase: lesou
¿Me pueden, por favor, ayudar con este término?

Le choix variétal (essentiellement les résistances pour les rouilles et /lesou des gradients de sensibilités pour les autres maladies)
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Spanish translation:et/ou les
Explanation:
Me parece que se han liado con la "/" y sobra "des":

"... et /ou les gradients de sensibilités..."
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. Qué pequeñez, qué distracción. Pero, como dice el dicho, cuatro ojos ven más que dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et/ou les
Isabel Estevez Higueras
5les ou des
Martine Joulia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les ou des


Explanation:
Il manque simplement un espace.

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et/ou les


Explanation:
Me parece que se han liado con la "/" y sobra "des":

"... et /ou les gradients de sensibilités..."

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. Qué pequeñez, qué distracción. Pero, como dice el dicho, cuatro ojos ven más que dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: il se pourrait bien que tu aies raison, j'ai répondu un peu vite.
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search